1 BEDROOM+STUDY
WELCOME TO THE CONTINUUM
The Continuum presents a harmonious blend of residential comfort and integrated conveniences. Envision a lifestyle where daily needs and leisure pursuits are within easy reach, fostering a vibrant community spirit. Thoughtfully designed spaces encourage interaction and well-being, connecting you to diverse amenities and daily essentials. This development offers a unique living experience, promoting convenience and a rich, engaging daily rhythm in Geylang, East Coast / Marine Parade.
*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.
Explore The Continuum's early release. Access floor plans, site details, current figures, and special considerations for early registrants. Understand the layout and potential of these refined residences. Connect with us to uncover comprehensive information about this upcoming property.
The Continuum
The Continuum
双悦园
Singapore
East Region
Local
D15 - KATONG, JOO CHIAT, AMBER ROAD
THIAM SIEW AVE
816
FREEHOLD
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
17 NOVEMBER 2027
17 November 2027
~269,995 sqft
P&T Consultants Pte Ltd
Rankine & Hill
Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd
Explore a collection of beautifully designed units, from 1-Bedroom to 4-Bedroom, complemented by expansive Sky Suites and a singular Penthouse. Each space is meticulously planned to maximize utility and offer adaptable layouts. Discover refined living where versatility meets thoughtful function, tailored for diverse lifestyles.
The Continuum
Explore amenity areas thoughtfully spread across various levels, designed for diverse pursuits. Discover vibrant recreational spaces for active living and serene retreats for quiet moments. These well-appointed zones offer residents a balanced lifestyle, fostering community connection and personal well-being.
Seamless Island-Wide Access
Navigate the city with ease. Enjoy access to major MRT lines, including the Circle, East West, and Thomson East Coast Lines, alongside a comprehensive network of bus services for effortless travel.
Vibrant Retail & Culinary Delights
Discover a rich array of shopping centers and diverse dining options nearby. From local hawker fare to contemporary eateries, a world of culinary delights and retail therapy awaits just moments away.
Parks & Recreation
Discover green spaces and recreational options nearby. Enjoy serene moments or active pursuits in the surrounding community areas and parks.
Trains (MRT & LRT)
CC8 Dakota
MRT
790 mEW8/CC9 Paya Lebar
MRT
840 mEW7 Eunos
MRT
1280 mBus Stops
Aft Ipoh Lane
Tg Katong Rd
160 mDunman View
Dunman Rd
180 mAft Dunman Rd
Tg Katong Rd
190 mPrimary Schools
Haig Girls' School
51 Koon Seng Road
780 mTanjong Katong Primary School
10 Seraya Road
820 mKong Hwa School
350 Guillemard Road
870 mSecondary Schools
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
130 Haig Road
300 mTanjong Katong Girls' School
20 Dunman Lane
380 mChung Cheng High School (main)
50 Goodman Road
800 mInternational Schools
Canadian International School (tanjong Katong Campus)
371 Tanjong Katong Road Singapore 437128
860 mEtonhouse International School (broadrick)
51 Broadrick Rd Singapore 439501
890 mGig International School
190 Changi Road Mdis Building Singapore 419974
1040 mSupermarkets
Eccellente By Hao Mart
Central
390 mKinex (formerly Onekm)
Central
430 mCity Plaza
Central
490 mHealthcare
Corporate Dental Clinic
Haig Road
230 mHaig Specialist O & G Clinic Pte Ltd
Haig Rd
230 mMinmed Clinic (haig Road)
Haig Rd
250 mThe Continuum
|
Type & Size |
No. of Units left |
Size (sqft) |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1 BEDROOM+STUDY |
2 Units |
560 - 560 sqft |
$1,480,000 - $1,480,000 ($2,643 - $2,643 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM |
1 Units |
1,076 - 1,076 sqft |
$2,959,000 - $2,959,000 ($2,750 - $2,750 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM PREMIER |
2 Units |
1,087 - 1,302 sqft |
$3,165,000 - $3,649,000 ($2,803 - $2,912 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM+STUDY |
3 Units |
1,249 - 1,453 sqft |
$3,502,000 - $4,150,000 ($2,804 - $2,856 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM |
1 Units |
1,496 - 1,496 sqft |
$4,103,000 - $4,103,000 ($2,743 - $2,743 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM PREMIER |
13 Units |
1,690 - 2,034 sqft |
$4,481,000 - $5,799,000 ($2,651 - $2,968 PSF) |
|
5 BEDROOM |
23 Units |
1,905 - 1,905 sqft |
$5,087,000 - $5,871,000 ($2,670 - $3,082 PSF) |
The Continuum
Discover a world where multi-level amenities seamlessly blend with expansive vistas. From serene garden retreats to elevated recreation zones, each space is thoughtfully designed for diverse activities and relaxation. Experience a living environment that connects you with breathtaking panoramas, offering an enriching urban lifestyle.
Contact Us Today